Hall of Fame

Professional Development Leader - State

Larry Gross
2015-2016
Deborah Smith 2014-2015 
Mary Grissom2013-2014
James Marks2012-2013
Terri White2011-2012
Tracey Strader2006-2007
Keith Pirtle2005-2006
Evelyn Seaton2004-2005
Terrie Fritz2001-2002
Katherine Honor1999-2000
Patricia Fennell1997-1998
Pauline Mayer1996-1997

Professional Development - National

Shawn Partridge
2015-2016
Harroll "Hop" Backus 2014-2015 
Esther Houser2012-2013
Bernard Albaugh2011-2012
Julia Norlin2001-2002
Martha Holmes2001-2002
Ina Javellas1999-2000
Lennie Marie Tolliver1998-1999
Dan Rabovsky1999-1998
Ruth Knee1996-1997

Practice Professional

Amy Schrimsher
2015-201
Claudia Arthrell 2014-2015 
Pam Sanford2013-2014
Christine Marsh2012-2013
Bob Mann2011-2012
Martha Scales2006-2007
Jacqueline Cook2005-2006
Linda Edmonson2004-2005
Gwen Allen2001-2002
Ann Hardy1999-2000
Audry Haldaman1998-1999
Mike Frye1997-1998
Gail Lapidus1996-1997

Social Work Professional

Beryle Howerton1998-1999
Charles Dunbar1997-1998
Katherine Hudson1996-1997

Rural Social Worker

Cindy Howard
2015-2016
Fran Alltizer 2014-2015 
Robinson Tolbert2013-2014
Karen Gaddis2012-2013
Sherri Cone2011-2012
Edna Brown2006-2007
Jessie Vanderpool2005-2006

Social Welfare Leader

Julie Skinner
2015-2016
Dan Straughan 2014-2015 
Michael Brose2013-2014
Howard Hendrick2012-2013
Henry Zarrow2011-2012
Rodney Bivens2006-2007
Jean Ann VanKrevelen2005-2006
Jim Nicholson2004-2005
Retha Murdock2001-2002
Shirley Cox1999-2000
Tim O'Connor 1998-1999
George Miller1997-1998
Wilma Mankiller1996-1997

Political Leader 

Rita Aragon
2015-2016
Lee Denney2014-2015 
Doug Cox2013-2014
Judy Eason McIntyre2012-2013
Al Lindley2005-2006
Bernest Cain2001-2002
Ben Brown 1998-1999
Sandy Ingraham1997-1998
Charles Wright1996-1997

Social Work Educator

Anthony Natale
2015-2016
Peter Correia 2014-2015 
Barbara Bramble2013-2014
Don Baker2012-2013
Tonia Caselman2006-2007
Herman Curiel2005-2006
Ken Wedel2004-2005
Jane Flett2001-2002
Patricia Albaugh1999-2000
Wayne Chess1998-1999
Carol Bridges1997-1998
Zelma Hallock1996-1997

Special Award

Martha Scales2013-2014
Herman Curiel2013-2014
Carol Bridges2012-2013
Ina Javellas2011-2012
Mike Fogarty2010-2011
Ollie Woodward2005-2006
John Eckenberger2004-2005
Diane Freeman2004-2005
Eunice McDowell2004-2005
Patti Coloson2004-2005
Donna Vaughn2001-2002
Charles Smith1998-1999
Hayden Donahue1998-1999
Eloise Reynolds1997-1998
Julia Norlin1996-1997